Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Grand Forks Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Grand Forks AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Grand Forks North Dakota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Grand Forks ND Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Grand Forks Crime Index 189137644479.3
 
Grand Forks Violent Crimes 91181.1553.5
Grand Forks Murders 127
Grand Forks Rapes 1937.833.1
Grand Forks Robberies 1223.9205.8
Grand Forks Aggravated Assaults 59117.4336.5
 
Grand Forks Property Crimes 18003582.93906.1
Grand Forks Burglaries 281559.3813.2
Grand Forks Larceny/Thefts 137027272601.7
Grand Forks Motor Vehicle Thefts 149296.6501.5
 
Grand Forks Arsons 1  815.92N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Grand Forks crime collection area population of 50,239.
  • Grand Forks crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Grand Forks crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Grand Forks

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Grand Forks crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Grand Forks crime level is worse than national average.

 GRAND FORKS STATISTICS
 Grand Forks Population: 4832
 Male Population: 2585
 Female Population: 2247
 Households: 1279
 Median Age: 22
 Average Household Size: 3.41
Grand Forks Population
Grand Forks Crime Level:

 MORE ND CRIME STATS
  Fargo
  Bismarck
  Grand Forks
  Minot
  Devils Lake
  Mandan
  West Fargo
  Jamestown
  Dickinson
  Williston
  Lidgerwood
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement